Copenhagen Bioscience PhD Programme

Fully-funded four year PhD programme in an international scientific environment

Research Areas

Biochemistry: Julien Duxin, Jakob Nilsson, Thue Schwartz, Niels Mailand, Guillermo Montoya, Michael Lund Nielsen, Jesper Olsen, Chuna Choudhary, Matthias Mann, Irina Borodina, Kristian Helin, Tilmann Weber

Bioinformatics: Søren Brunak, Lars Juhl Jensen, Manimozhiyan Arumugam, Niels Grarup, Torben Hansen, Tuomas Kilpelainen, Oluf Pedersen, Tune Pers, Nikolaus Sonnenschein, Tilmann Weber, Markus Herrgard, Morten Sommer

Biotechnology: Niels Mailand, Matthias Mann, Michael Lund Nielsen, Chuna Choudhary, Henrik Semb, Jesper Olsen, Irina Borodina, Michael Krogh Jensen, Helene Faustrup Kildegaard, Alex Toftgaard Nielsen, Lars Nielsen, Morten Nørholm, Morten Sommer, Nikolaus Sonnenschein, Tilmann Weber, Birgitte Holst, Pablo Nikel, Ivan Mijakovic, Manimozhiyan Arumugam, Markus Herrgard, Solange I. Mussatto

Cancer Biology: Kristian Helin, Bo Porse, Ole William Petersen, Jiri Lukas, Guillermo Montoya

Cell Engineering: Henrik Semb, Jakob Nilsson, Irina Borodina, Michael Krogh Jensen, Helene Faustrup Kildegaard, Alex Toftgaard Nielsen, Lars Nielsen, Morten Nørholm, Morten Sommer, Nikolaus Sonnenschein, Tilmann Weber, Pablo Nikel, Ivan Mijakovic, Chuna Choudhary, Markus Herrgard, Kristian Helin, Solange I. Mussatto

Cell Signaling: Josh Brickman, Elisabetta Ferretti, Elke Ober, Ole William Petersen, Henrik Semb, Palle Serup, Julien Duxin, Lars Juhl Jensen, Jiri Lukas, Jakob Nilsson, Jesper Olsen, Brice Emanuelli, Zach Gerhart-Hines, Jens Juul Holst, Signe Torekov, Jonas Thue Treebak, Camilla Scheele, Thue Schwartz, Birgitte Holst, Thorkild Ingvor Arrild Sørensen, Ivan Mijakovic, Niels Mailand, Matthias Mann, Chuna Choudhary

Clinical Research: Jens Juul Holst, Filip Knop, Signe Torekov, Henrik Vestergaard, Thorkild Ingvor Arrild Sørensen, Søren Brunak, Matthias Mann, Morten Sommer

Developmental Biology: Josh Brickman, Anne Grapin-Botton, Elke Ober, Henrik Semb, Palle Serup, Elisabetta Ferretti, Agnete Kirkeby, Jakub Sedzinski

Epigenetics: Kristian Helin, Bo Porse, Chuna Choudhary, Niels Mailand, Romain Barres, Camilla Scheele, Ivan Mijakovic, Jiri Lukas

Gene Regulation: Josh Brickman, Elisabetta Ferretti, Bo Porse, Romain Barres, Jonas Thue Treebak, Alex Toftgaard Nielsen, Morten Nørholm, Ivan Mijakovic, Kristian Helin, Tune Pers, Agnete Kirkeby

Genomics: Niels Grarup, Torben Hansen, Tuomas Kilpelainen, Oluf Pedersen, Tune Pers, Henrik Vestergaard, Michael Krogh Jensen, Lars Nielsen, Morten Nørholm, Morten Sommer, Nikolaus Sonnenschein, Tilmann Weber, Thorkild Ingvor Arrild Sørensen, Ivan Mijakovic, Manimozhiyan Arumugam, Kristian Helin, Helene Faustrup Kildegaard, Jiri Lukas

Microbiology / Microbiome: Manimozhiyan Arumugam, Torben Hansen, Oluf Pedersen, Henrik Vestergaard, Irina Borodina, Michael Krogh Jensen, Alex Toftgaard Nielsen, Lars Nielsen, Morten Nørholm, Tilmann Weber, Pablo Nikel, Ivan Mijakovic, Morten Sommer

Proteomics: Chuna Choudhary, Julien Duxin, Søren Brunak, Jiri Lukas, Niels Mailand, Matthias Mann, Michael Lund Nielsen, Jesper Olsen, Ivan Mijakovic, Agnete Kirkeby

Regulation of Metabolism: Henrik Semb, Søren Brunak, Matthias Mann, Manimozhiyan Arumugam, Romain Barres, Brice Emanuelli, Zach Gerhart-Hines, Niels Grarup, Torben Hansen, Tuomas Kilpelainen, Jens Juul Holst, Filip Knop, Oluf Pedersen, Tune Pers, Signe Torekov, Jonas Thue Treebak, Henrik Vestergaard, Camilla Scheele, Thue Schwartz, Birgitte Holst, Thorkild Ingvor Arrild Sørensen

Science Communication: Louise Whiteley, Ken Arnold

Structural Biology / Biophysics: Guillermo Montoya, Alex Toftgaard Nielsen, Thue Schwartz, Josh Brickman, Elke Ober, Anne Grapin-Botton, Jakub Sedzinski

Systems Biology: Søren Brunak, Chuna Choudhary, Lars Juhl Jensen, Manimozhiyan Arumugam, Niels Grarup, Tuomas Kilpelainen, Oluf Pedersen, Lars Nielsen, Morten Sommer, Nikolaus Sonnenschein, Tilmann Weber, Pablo Nikel, Michael Lund Nielsen, Jesper Olsen, Matthias Mann, Markus Herrgard

Advertisements